2018 melbourne cup exemptions

 

 

 

RACE WINNER TRAINER
Group 1 Melbourne Cup (2017) Aston Dee Bee Seona Thompson
Group 1 Silver Chief (2018) Out Of Range Seona Thompson
Group 1 Paws of Thunder (2018) Raw Ability Anthony Azzopardi
Group 1 Temlee (2018) Striker Light Brett Bravo
Group 1 Australian Cup (2018) Hecton Bale Andrea Dailly
Group 1 Golden Easter Egg (2018) Up Hill Jill David Geall
Group 1 Perth Cup (2018) Trouper Monelli David Hobby
Group 1 Sapphire Crown (2018) Elevated Harry Manolitsis
Group 1 Harrison-Dawson (2018) My Redeemer David Geall
Group 1 Peter Mosman Classic (2018) Velocity Liberty Robyn Goodwin
Group 1 Winter Carnival Cup (2018) Jury Tony Brett
Group 1 Maturity Classic (2018) Dyna Patty Andrea Dailly
Group 1 National Sprint Championship (2018) West On Augie Chris Halse
Group 1 Dapto Megastar (2018) Zipping Tayla Jason Mackay
Group 1 NZ Waterloo Cup (2018) Pinny Mack Stephen P Clark
Group 1 Adelaide Cup (2018) Real Simple Seona Thompson
Group 1 Topgun (2018) Poke The Bear Seona Thompson
Group 1 Vic Peters Classic (2018) Deliver Seona Thompson
Group 2 Laurels Classic (2017) Dr. Mino Billy McMahon
Group 2 Traralgon Cup (2018) Poke The Bear Seona Thompson
Group 2 Warragul Cup (2018) Aston Dee Bee Seona Thompson
Group 2 Cranbourne Cup (2018) Mossimo Bale Andrea Dailly
Group 2 Horsham Cup (2018) Jimmy Newob Kel Greenough
Group 2 Warrnambool Cup (2018) Striker Light Brett Bravo
Group 2 Bendigo Cup (2018) Vanderworp Chris Halse
Group 2 Shepparton Cup (2018) Peter Galo Garry Selkrig
Group 2 WA All Stars Sprint (2018) Chips And Trains Chris Halse
Group 2 Geelong Cup (2018) Aston Kimetto Seona Thompson
Group 2 Launching Pad (2018) Beast Unleashed Jodie Lagogiane
Group 2 November Shootout (ALL RUNNERS (2018) Orson Allen Correy Grenfell
Maurice Minor Tom Tzouvelis
She’s Gifted Debbie Coleman
Aston Kimetto Seona Thompson
Southland Derby (ALL FINALISTS) (2018) Fgf Chisum
Irish Derby (ALL FINALISTS) (2018) Ballyanne Sim James Robinson
English Derby (ALL FINALISTS) (2018) Dorotas Wildcard Kevin Hutton
ALL 2018 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDES
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 1 Hasten Slowly Angela Langton
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 2 Neo Cleo Rob Neocleous
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 3 Orson Allen Correy Grenfell
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 4 Slingshot Hammer Rob Britton
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 5 Belt Up Bubbs Brooke Ennis
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 6 Ella Enchanted Brooke Ennis
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 7 Vens Revenge Joe Clarke
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 8 Dyna Oscar Andrea Dailly
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 9 She’s Gifted Deborah Coleman
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 10 Often Imitated Brad Greenough
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 11 Miss Splendamiro David Geall
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 12 Miss Splendamiro David Geall
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 13 Crackerjack Skip Jeff Britton
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 14 Barooga Brett Brooke Ennis
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 15 Mystic Riot Jodie Lagogiane
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 16 Fully Loaded Neville Wakefield
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 17* Waleonjon Glenn Dainton
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 17* Myrniong Corner Joe Borg
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 18 Spring Bridge Seona Thompson
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 19 Rockstar Toovey Andrea Dailly
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 20 Black Opium Seona Thompson
TAB Melbourne Cup Prelude 21 Milky Jones Jeff Britton

*Waleonjon and Myrniong Corner dead-heated in Prelude 17 and are therefore both exempted

Click here for the full TAB Melbourne Cup Conditions